School Alerts
Home / About Us / Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Leadership Team

Principal

Satadru Ashton

Vice Principal

Catherine Salvadori

Assistant Principal

Richard Surridge

Assistant Principal/Inclusion Manager

Razia Shafiq

Middle leaders

FS1/FS2 Leader

Nicola Husbands

Phase Leader Y1/2

Emily Reed

Phase Leader Y3/4

Ben Burrell

Phase Leader Y5/6

Richard Surridge

Teaching Team FS1/Nursery

Teacher

Lydia Norton, Nicola Husbands

Support

Joan Cunningham (0.5), Kaltun Mohamed, Shaz Oxley, Razia Sadiq (0.5)

Teaching Team FS2/Reception

Teachers

Saiqa Suleman, Gayle Perkins

Support

Lisa Poulton, Lucy Key

Teaching Team Year 1

Teachers

Rebecca McShane, Rebecca Whitehead

Support

Zaib Tanwir, Paula Bah

Teaching Team Year 2

Teachers

Emily Reed/Caroline Davies (0.6), Beth Whitehouse/Sam Brooks

Support

Jamie Scott

Teaching Team Year 3

Teachers

Ben Burrell/Liz Knight (0.3), Laila Hmami

Support

Mark Johnson, Razia Hanif

Teaching Team Year 4

Teachers

Sarah Fadra, Rebekah Emmerson

Support

Mark Carney, Parveen Aktar

Teaching Team Year 5

Teachers

Alex McKenna, Richard Surridge/Nic Cassin

Support

Alison Hindmarsh
Diane Webster

Teaching Team Year 6

Teachers

Danny Williamson,  Sian Farrell

Support

Josse McMahon, Sammi Turk, Amy Stainforth

Learning Support

Paula Russell, Jiri Mlochk, Kaltun Mohammed, Nicola Smith, Nic Cassin

Performance Arts

Helen Serrano

Inclusion

Senior Learning Mentor

David Hall,

Learning Mentor

Esam Abdulqader
Nic Cassin

Admin/Operations Team

Operations Manager

Carl Chaggar

Senior ICT Technician

Minad Miah

Admin Officer

Susan Marshall
Julie Rowbotham

PA to principle/HR

Cheryl Tough

Caretaker

Liam Wilkinson

Catering

Rebecca Cone
Tracey Gordon
Sylvia Naylor
Sue Stanley

Cleaning

Nicola Tomkins (Cleaner in charge)
Charlotte Corley
Eve Garner
Razia Ishfaq
Noreen Kousar

Lunchtime Supervisors

Farhia Ali
Zatoon Bi
Khaula Faisal
Sergio Garcia
Eve Garner
Carol Jackson
Sahra Jama
Raqia Nazir
Tracey Smith